Salespider.Com - Info salespider.com

salespider.com receives about 8,500 unique visitors and 47,345 (5.57 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $190.44/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $90,799.34. According to Alexa Traffic Rank salespider.com is ranked number 42,851 in the world and 0.0017% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Toronto, ON, m5j 2n1, Canada and links to network IP address 162.250.175.143. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is salespider.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
8,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
255,000
Daily Pageviews:
47,345 (5.57 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
42,851 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0017% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 39.0%47.6%7339
United States 28.1%23.8%29870
Pakistan 9.7%13.1%3339
Germany 4.4%3.5%42783
Canada 2.9%1.1%35014
United Kingdom 1.7%0.9%89349
Netherlands 1.5%1.5%30656
Bangladesh 1.3%1.0%10196

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
salespider.com
96.83%98.95%5.0
price.salespider.com
4.63%1.05%1.1

Competitive Data

SEMrush salespider.com
Domain:
  salespider.com
Rank:
  375,403
Organic Keywords:
  50,005
Organic Traffic:
  2,234
Organic Cost:
  $1,316.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  52
Page Authority:
  50
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,851
Total Backlinks:
  1,205,996
Follow Links:
  743,136
Nofollow Links:
  462,860
Referring Domains:
  5,495
Referring IPs:
  5,059

How socially engaged is salespider.com?

Facebook:
  1,009
Google +:
  636
Linkedin:
  95
Stumbles:
  82
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much salespider.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$190.44
Monthly Revenue:
$5,713.20
Yearly Revenue:
$69,510.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 11,268$129.25
India 22,536$36.06
Germany 1,657$8.00
Pakistan 6,202$6.57
Canada 521$3.65
Netherlands 710$3.61
United Kingdom 426$2.65
Bangladesh 473$0.63

How much money do salespider.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$39.75
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,192.50
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$14,508.70
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
11,132
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
333,967
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,063,264
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,028$23.26
India 6,310$10.10
Germany 481$2.32
Pakistan 1,985$2.10
Canada 130$0.91
Netherlands 121$0.61
United Kingdom 68$0.42
Bangladesh 9$0.01

How much is salespider.com worth?

Website Value:
$90,799.34

Where is salespider.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
162.250.175.143
ASN:
AS40028 
ISP:
1651884 Ontario Inc. 
Server Location:
Toronto
ON
m5j 2n1
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 162.250.175.143

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does salespider.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4173 ms) 11 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  50
Vendor reliability:
  50
Privacy:
  50
Child safety:
  55

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

salespider.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

salespider.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Marketing and Advertising/Salesmanship

What sites are related to salespider.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 16 Aug 2017 00:08:37 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.21 (FreeBSD) DAV/2 PHP/5.3.8 with Suhosin-Patch mod_ssl/2.2.21 OpenSSL/0.9.8q
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.8
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=uagqklpj2pci72aq404179j312; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: signup_startpage=%2F; expires=Sat, 26-Aug-2017 00:08:37 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: su_template=products; expires=Thu, 17-Aug-2017 00:08:37 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: su_uriKey=***6cd76f9***564***e7be39d750cc7d9; expires=Thu, 17-Aug-2017 00:08:37 GMT; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html
Set-Cookie: sslbcookiev3=1790***4467.1.103299***76.2074417344; path=/

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
11 years 9 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: SALESPIDER.COM
Domain ID: 140498628_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2014-09-24T20:22:15Z
Creation Date: 2005-01-25T18:29:57Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-01-25T18:29:57Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Reseller: Hover
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Russell Rothstein
Registrant Organization: 3129***1 Canada Inc.
Registrant Street: 101 Duncan Mill Road Suite 405
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M3B1Z3
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4162210447
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.41***133966
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Russell Rothstein
Admin Organization: 3129***1 Canada Inc.
Admin Street: 101 Duncan Mill Road Suite 405
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M3B1Z3
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.4162210447
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.41***133966
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Juvenal Flores
Tech Organization: SaleSpider
Tech Street: 101 Duncan Mill Rd Suite 405
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M3B1Z3
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.4162210447
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.41***133966
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.HOVER.COM
Name Server: NS2.HOVER.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-09-24T20:22:15Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

Registration Service Provider:
Hover, email
+1.8667316556
https://help.hover.com


The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: SALESPIDER.COM
Registry Domain ID: 140498628_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2015-08-08T01:42:46Z
Creation Date: 2005-01-25T18:29:57Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-01-25T18:29:57Z
Registrar: Tucows Domains Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS1.HOVER.COM
Name Server: NS2.HOVER.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-16T00:08:30Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 68 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
salespider.com widget